Who does what?

IFO > Who does what?

ASSOCIATION   COUPE ICARE.ORG  
President Daniel RAIBON PERNOUD
Vice Presidents Gérard VIEUX, Gérard IMBURCHIA,
Philippe WACK
Treasurer Sara GILL
Assistant treasurer Eric GRANDJEAN
Secretary Pierre BOISSELIER
Assistant Secretary Guy PIOLLAT
 
ADMINISTRATIF
President Daniel RAIBON PERNOUD
Administration Martine LANGE / Sylvaine CHATAIN
Administrative assistant Stéphanie CAILLON
   
CRISIS MANAGEMENT Jean-Louis DEBIEE
   
SECURITY  
Coordination Françoise ROUX
   
COMMUNICATION
Press contact Frédérique ASSAEL
Web site Laurent DARDELET,
Martine LANGE / Sylvaine CHATAIN
Traductions Sara GILL, Sherry THEVENOT
Writing Numéro spécial Parapente + Martine LANGE / Sylvaine CHATAIN
et Daniel RAIBON PERNOUD
Photographers Michel FERRER, Alain DOUCE,
Bruno LAVIT, Yohan CHEMIN,
Benoît AUDIGE
Sound South launch PARATEAM
Sound North launch Olivier PIERRET
Speaker Lumbin launch Cyril CHENAVAS
Presenter North launch Pierre Paul MENEGOZ,
Gérard FELDZER
   
LES ICARES  DU CINEMA
Festival director Hélios GARCIA
Solicitation of films and jury Stéphanie CAILLON
Technical advisor Mireille CHIOCCA
Showing films Gilbert LAURENT + prestataire
Organisation of Icares des Mômes Hélios GARCIA
Presentation Hélios GARCIA, Catherine MOULIGNE
Reception and orientation of the jury Alexandra DAMBRINE
Installation of the marquee Yves CHATAIN
Lumbin outdoor projection evening Josiane RAOUL, Guy PIOLLAT
 
SALON  
Coordination Daniel RAIBON PERNOUD
souvenir shop of the Icare Cup Patrick Gilquin / APESP
Used paragliding stand Club St Hil Air
Wifi for exhibitors Jean-Claude HELLEBOID,
Rémy BLANCHARD
   
AERIEN
GENERAL DIRECTION OF FLIGHTS  
General director of flights Eric GRANDJEAN
Assistant general director of flights Marc LOUET

Assistant general director of flights, representing
the Director General of Flights at the Lumbin site

Jean Yves LAMOUR
Assistant general director of flights, representing
the Director General of Flights at the Lumbin site, substitute
Nicolas LE PAPE
   
DIRECTOR OF FLIGHTS RESPONSIBLE OF A DEMONSTRATION  
DF Aviation : collector plane
+ aerobatics Air Force
Christophe VINCENT
DF Aviation : collector plane
+ aerobatics Air Force
Jean Marie CHAVANT
DF Delta / paragliding disguise contest Pierre Paul MENEGOZ
DF Delta : delta and PUL parade of Swift type Emmanuel FELIX FAURE
DF Delta : delta and PUL parade of Swift type
substitute
Michel CHARPENTIER
DF Dent de Crolles launch Amaury WELEMANE
DF Dent de Crolles launch Eric MEYGRET
DF kites François DUBANCHET
DF kites substitute Jean-Simon BARBIER
DF helicopter Jean ROUSSOT
DF helicopter winching demonstration substitute Nicolas NILO
DF balloons J.Alain MARTIN
DF balloons substitute Gérard IMBURCHIA
DF mini hot air balloons Bernard ENTRESSANGLE
DF skidiving Pierre FROMENTIN
DF skidiving Fabien GINET
DF paragliding: demo of manufacturers Jean Gabriel THILLARD
DF paragliding: demo of manufacturers Sylvain PIROCHE
DF ULM Mohieddine BOUBTANE
DF ULM substitute 1 Louis COLLARDEAU
DF ULM substitute 2 Jimmy BRUNO
DF ULM substitute 3 Rocchino CESCHI
DF sail planes Christophe VINCENT
DF sail planes substitute  Jean Marie CHAVANT
DF Paragliding aerobatics  Jean Claude BOURDEL
DF Paragliding aerobatics substitute Cyril CHENEVAS
DF Paragliding aerobatics substitute in charge of the drops Guillaume CHATAIN
DF Paralpinism wingsuit Rodolphe CASSAN
DF Paragliding: group flight Arnaud CARTIER MILLON
DF Paramotors and other PULMA  Noel MAZAUDIER
DF Paramotors and other PULMA substitute Kevin LECARDONNEL
DF Paramotors : ICAROBATIX substitute Frédéric COLLOVRAY
   
FIELD RESPONSIBLE AND ASSISTANT
ATTACHMENT TO DIRECTION OF FLIGHTS
 
FR South launch Jean-Noël MICHEL
FR South launch substitute Pierre BRUGIEREGARDE
FR North and East launch Sara GILL
FR North and East launch substitute Alain KLUCAR
FR North and East launch substitute Stéphane GREGOIRE
FR North launch delta la Sapinière Emmanuel FELIX FAURE
FR North launch delta la Sapinière substitute Michel CHARPENTIER
FR Dent de Crolles launch Amaury WELEMANE
FR paragliding landing Cloé COURBON
FR paragliding landing subsitute Raphaël BOUVET
FR paragliding St Nazaire Les Eymes landing Jean François LARVOIRE
FR ULM  Mohieddine BOUBTANE
FR  CV François DUBANCHET
   
Technical supervision PREVOL
Site Management Club St Hil Air, Club Arc en Ciel
Unplug paragliders Bureau des Guides
ICARNAVAL Contest of disguises / jury Caroline BELLEVILLE
   
ANIMATIONS  
Icare Mômes Olivier PRACHE / école primaire St Hilaire
Street shows AFOZIC
Concerts in the cafeteria Martine BOISSELIER
Concerts South launch PARATEAM
Concerts in Lumbin Guy PIOLLAT
Paper airplane contest Olivier PRACHE / école primaire St Hilaire
School reception Olivier PRACHE / école primaire St Hilaire
Paragliding finesse competition PARATEAM
Home troops in Lumbin JULKA
   
LUMBIN  
Coordination Josiane RAOUL, Guy PIOLLAT
Exhibition and shopping area Guy PIOLLAT
Reception + shop APE
Sale of products derived from the Icare Cup BAC ANIM
   
CASHIER / TICKET OFFICE
Exhibition entrance + perimeter 1 Paroisse
Festival entrance + North launch and funiculaire Janine COCHE
Entrance South launch during the day Football club
Entrance South launch during the evening Gym Pouce
Entrance perimeter 2 Ski club PPR
Bracelets for families of volunteers Foyer PPR
Sale bracelets to La Terrasse Association La Terrasse Plongée
Sale bracelets to ALSEP
   
RESTO - ECO - VARIOUS
Cafeteria : coordination Brieuc RAYMOND, Edith VATELIER
Nettoyage cafeteria Comité des fêtes
Bar South launch PARATEAM, DUCK
Bar Lumbin TTG
Ecocups Association Grand Tétras
Welcome aperitif Foyer des Petites Roches
Volunteer cafeteria à Lumbin Papote
Sanitary facilities at St Hilaire Paroisse
Showers at St Hilaire Comité des fêtes
Waste management and sorting Aremacs, Solidaction
   
TRANSPORTS - PARKINGS
Coordination Antoine JAMMES
Bus line Icarexpress Département de l'Isère
Bus line Icarenbus - Shuttle bus for pilotes saturaday and sunday Communauté de comunes du Grésivaudan
Shuttle bus on the Plateau - for pilotes Thursday and Friday Coupe Icare
Parkings at St Hilaire Amicale des Pompiers
Parkings at Lumbin TTG, CO38, JULKA
Parkings at La Terrasse Association La Terrasse plongée
Traffic near the landing at Lumbin CO38
Icaravélo Antoine JAMMES / ADTC
   

The partner associations, a total of 1200 volunteers,
all essential to the success of this event !

              

          THANK YOU TO ALL

And providers, who accompany us, often for years !