Saturday september 23th

Saturday September 23 : Jour 3

  • IN ST HILAIRE

  • 9:00 to 11:00am

    Mini Balloons - South launch

  • 9:00 to 12:0am

    Paramotor flights : demonstration

  • 9:30 to 10:30am

    Les Icares du cinéma : Filmmakers "rendez-vous" - South launch/La terrasse d'Henri Fabre

  • 10:00am

    Falconry demonstration with the Eagles of Léman – South launch

  • 10:00am

    Briefing for costumed pilots Contest – south launch

  • 10:00 to 12:00am

    Brazilian balloon making workshop – south launch

  • 10:00am to 12:30am

    The Icares of cinema : Mornings Off

  • 10:00am to 7:00pm

    Workshops with the Isère Departement : "Animals and wings" - Icare Mômes

  • 10:00am to 7:00pm

    Icare Mômes - South launch

  • 10:00am to 8:00pm

    Icare Expo : International Air Sports Trade Fair. Secondhand market

  • 11:00 am

    Ziriguidoum - North launch

  • 11:00 am

    Cie Fepalgugus - North launch

  • 11:00am

    Falconnery : flight from St Hilaire to Lumbin

  • 11:15am

    Coco Giro and Co  - South launch

  • 11:00am to 7:00pm

    Le Bestiaire alpin - near the Funicular

  • 11:00am to 7:00pm

    Tophotruck - near Tourisme Office

  • 11:30am

    Jean Matthieu's Handpan Music - Icare Expo

  • 12:00am

    L'Aréopostale - departure Caféteria marquee

  • 12:30am

    Cie Melle Paillette - from primary school

  • 1:30pm

    Les Icares du Cinéma : 80s movies

  • 1:30pm

    Jean Matthieu's Handpan Music - Icare Expo/Barish

  • 2:00pm

    Ziriguidoum -  from primary school

  • 2:00pm

    Release of solar balloons with Tura – North launch

  • 2:00 to 4:00pm

    Paramotors Flights

  • 2:30pm

    Boomerang démonstrations -North launch

     
  • 2:30pm

    L'Aréopostale - from primary school

  • 3:00pm

    Les Icares du cinéma : Carte Blanche to Aérostar TV

  • 3:00pm

    Falconry demonstration with the Eagles of Léman – south launch

  • 3:00pm

    Cie Melle Paillette - from primary school

  • 4:00 to 4:15pm

    Paramotor show

  • 4:00 to 6:00pm

    Roundtable on Security with FFVL - Mille Club

  • 4:00 to 7:00pm

    Paper airplane contest

  • 4:30pm

    Ziriguidoum - cafeteria marquee

  • 5:00pm

    L'Aréopostale - from Cafeteria marquee to Icare Expo

  • 5:00 to 6:30pm

    Carte Blanche to Trento Film Festival

  • 5:00 to 6:30

    Glide ratio contest near the Expo

  • 6:00pm

    Jean Matthieu's Handpan Music - South launch

  • 6:00 to 7:00pm

    Icarobatix : competition paramotor demo flights : 2nd round

  • 6:30pm

    Awards of the Federal Cup -  FFVLStand

  • 6:30pm

    Brazilian solar balloon release with Tura – south launch

  • 7:00 to 8:00pm

    Paramotor flights

  • 7:15pm

    Cie Melle Paillette -  Film Festival marquee

  • 7:30pm

    Brazilian balloon release with Tura – south launch

  • 7:30pm

    The Icares of Cinema : Gala evening: Awards and prize-giving ; projection of prized films.

  • 7:30 to 12:00pm

    Exhibit of luminous balloons - South launch

  • 8:00pm

    Ziriguidoum - Icare Expo

  • 9:30pm

    Brazilian balloon release with Tura – south launch

  • 9:30pm

    Show : Pepplum by Cie La Salamandre - south launch

  • 10:00pm

    Music : "The Foxy Ladies" -  cafétéria marquee

  • 11:45pm

    Music : Lamuzgueules" - cafétéria marquee

  • 12:00pm

    Brazilian balloon release with Tura – south launch

  • AERIAL PROGRAMME ST HILAIRE – LUMBIN

  • 7:00 to 9:00am

    Hot Air Balloon Competition and mini balloons

  • 9:00am to 1:30pm

    Flight 1807

  • 11:00 to 12:00am

    Paragliding group flight

  • 11:00am to 4:00pm

    Contest of costumed hang glider and paraglider pilots

  • 12:00am to 2:00pm

    Paraglider aerobatics

  • 2:00 to 3:00pm

    Paraglider Manufacturer Airshow

  • 3:00 to 4:00pm

    Delta parade and swift

  • 4:15pm

    Sail plane aerobatics

  • 4:25pm

    Presentation of retro plane : Boeing Stearman PT18

  • 4:40pm

    Jetman Flight

  • 4:55pm

    ULM demonstrations

  • 5:15pm

    Parachuting and wingsuit

  • 5:25pm

    Presentation of retro plane : Pilatus P2

  • 5:40pm

    Air Force Stunt Team

  • 6:00 to 8:00pm

    Hot Air Balloon Competition and mini balloons

  • IN LUMBIN

  • 9:00am to 4:00pm

    ULM flights - Kite demonstrations et exhibition - ULM and Helicopter initiation flights. Remote controlled aircraft. ....

  • 9:00am to 7:00pm

    Icare Model Expo

  • 9:00am to 9:00pm

    Outdoor Activities and Sports Fair

  • 10:00 to 11:00am

    Icarobatix : competition paramotor demo flights : 1st round

  • 10:00am to 6:00pm

    Stand "Sport is(h)ere " : Discovery of outdoor activities via virtual reality

  • 10:00am to 6:00pm

    Animation on ENS of "Marais de Montfort" with the nature guides of Departement

  • 10:00am to 6:00pm

    Icare Mômes area:  kite, slackline, spatiobus, ...

  • 11:00am

    The Icares of Cinema : prize-giving by the children’s jury

  • 11:00am

    Falconnery : flight from St Hilaire to Lumbin

  • 11:00am, 1:00pm and 3:00pm

    Cie les Dam'Oizelles

  • 11:30am, 2:00pm and 3:00pm

    Street band : Batukavi

  • 4:00pm

    Civil Protection Helicopter towing demo

  • 6:00 to 7:00pm

    ULM flights and ULM initiation flights

  • 6:00 to 8:00pm

    Helicopter initiation flights

  • 7:30 to 11:00pm

    Music with Shadmusic

  • 8:00pm

    Laser projection laser


ICARNAVAL

ICARE
EXPO

LES ICARES DU CINEMA
ICARE SHOW et ICARE BALLONS
ICARE
MOMES

ICARE
FOLIES

DIVERS

Top of page | Contact | Legal Notice - Credits | Site map