Programm : Official selection and Morning Off

LES ICARES DU CINEMA

36th edition of the International Free Flight Film Festival.
This year the Festival received 91 films: 15 films were selected as finalists for the official projections and 28 films for the "Mornings Off"
Al the films of the official selection are subtitle.

THE OFFICIAL SELECTION

New : Official screenings begin Thursday and Friday at 6pm. 3 sessions per evening !

New : Audience Award: SMS voting. To your mobile phones!


Thursday night and Friday night: ¤ 8 for the entire evening.

All the day : entrance with the bracelet Coupe Icare.

19H30
Projections officielles / Officials projections
Beyond the peaks Director : Shams Duration : 28mn Country : France
Zazak'Ailes - Les enfants volants de Madagascar Director : Prisca Ari Duration : 10mn Country : Madagascar/France
45 secondes d'éternité Director : Thomas Escudié et François Guillaume Duration : 52mn Country : France
21h30
Projections officielles / Officials projections
Flying Fish Director : Antoine Boisselier Duration : 40 min Country : France
Masters Misfits and Moab Director : Tony Ritter Duration : 20 mn Country : USA
Flügel Director : Thomas Latzel Duration : 30 mn Country : Allemagne
10:00
Matinales du Off / Mornings « Off »
Escalade et Parapente en Norvege Director : Luka Leroy Duration : 1mn30 Country : France
Across the Andes Director : Martin Beaujouan Duration : 28mn Country : France
Delta Cameroun Airlines Director : Corinne Garcia Duration : 17mn Country : France
South Island Gliding Championships Director : Max Romey Duration : 2mn Country : USA
Trilogie Verdonesque "mode BASE and Climb" Director : Rodolphe Cassan Duration : 26 mn Country : France
Dancing with Cyclone Cook Director : Mark Thompson Duration : 9mn Country : Nouvelle Zélande
Sky Surfing Director : David Aldrich Duration : 4mn30 Country : USA
Quand on aime, on ne compte pas Director : Rémy Bernard et Antoine Girard Duration : 35min Country : France
Handiciel à la 44ème Coupe Icare Director : Air Pur Studio Duration : 5mn Country : France
Parenthèse en air libre Director : Francois et Auréliane Le Hen Duration : 30 min Country : France
Festival Breizh Wind 2017 Director : Jérôme Bonnard Duration : 10mn Country : France - 10mn
Hourya Director : Quentin Chaumy et Laurent Roudneff Duration : 9mn Country : France
13H30

ICARE RETRO : FILMS'80
« Super Max 1 » (13'19) de Philippe BERNARD: Grand prix du festival et Prix du Public (1987)
« Emei Shan...Vol de Chine » (52') de B.CUSA et G.SANTANTONIO : Grand Prix du festival (1989)
« Super Max 2 » (10'30) de Philippe BERNARD : Prix du Public (1989)
« Vol bivouac - cap 444 » (12'27) de Patrick GUERNE: Grand Prix du Festival (1992)

19H30
Projections officielles / Officials projections
Tracing the doce river - The mud tragedy Director : Lu Marini Duration : 30mn Country : Brésil
It's a Bird Thing Director : S.Bonnet, J. Gautheret, M. Le Gloahec, M. Ly, J. Nizard, L.Pieri, A. Roncancio, J. Souillet, L. Vincent Duration : 6mn Country : France
Blutch Director : Nicolas Alliot Duration : 50 mn Country : France
A door in the sky Director : Dino Raffault Duration : 2mn20 Country : France
21:30
Projections officielles / Officials projections
Surf the Line Director : Jérémy Frey Duration : 52mn Country : France
Un autre envol Director : Caroline Lelièvre Duration : 30 mn Country : France
10:00
Matinales du Off / Mornings « Off »
L'école du ciel Director : B. Mathé, M. Monchaud et S.Vera Duration : 52 min Country : France
A Piuma Director : Dino Raffault Duration : 13mn Country : France
The Mind behind Flying Director : Adi Geisegger Duration : 12mn Country : Autriche
Big Lines Director : Dino Raffault Duration : 2mn Country : France
Skylight Director : Marie Amiguet Duration : 4mn Country : France
Moonline Director : Dino Raffault Duration : 2mn Country : France
Nobody Knows Director : Adi Geisegger Duration : 3mn Country : Autriche
Rassemblement ASK-13 de St Crépin Director : Jérôme Bonnard Duration : 10mn Country : France
HandiSky : repousser les limites Director : Nicolas Perinetti Duration : 16 mn Country : France
Dreaming awake at the point Director : David Aldrich Duration : 13mn Country : USA
La légende Director : Michael Berger Duration : 4mn30 Country : France
Magikistan Director : Guillaume Broust Duration : 4min Country : France
The dream flight Director : Michaël Kreins Duration : 3mn Country : Belgique
Gift Director : Yohann Grignou Duration : 2mn Country : France
White Dreams Director : Mathieu Razongles Duration : 3mn30 Country : France
We are the rovers, Norway Director : Antonin Michaud-Soret Duration : 25 mn Country : France
17H

CARTE BLANCHE to the Trento Film Festival
« Mar Alvarez; no logo » (8') de Jon Herranz
« Tupendeo - One mountain, two stories» (26') de Robert Steiner
« Bigmen » (18') de Jordi Canyigueral

19H30

GALA EVENING : palmarès and projection of the winning films.

10:00

Projection of winning films.