The program of the Coupe Icare

Just so you don't miss a thing over the four days !

2:00 to 7:30pm

Icare Expo :international trade fair for paragliding, paramotoring and all air sports professionals

6:00, 7:30 and 10:00pm

The Icares of Cinema : official selection

7:00pm

Coupe Icare  Official Opening: Welcome drink with: the Battucada of children,  Marianic, Tura and falconry demonstrations - South launch

 
6:30 to 7:30pm

Icarobatix : warm up

7:30 to 12:00pm

Exhibition of luminous balloons  - South launch

8:00pm

Les Pikooks of Porté par le Vent - South launch

9:00pm

Music : "Batida" - Cafétéria marquee

9:30pm

Balloon release with Tura - South launch

0:30am

Music : "TAZ" -  South launch

AERIAL PROGRAMME ST HILAIRE - LUMBIN

9:00am to 4:30pm

Free entry to launch sites for hang glider and paraglider pilots, but please, read THE PILOTS INFOS and TAKE-OFF OPENING HOURS

4:30 eto 6:30pm

All launches will be closed after 16:30 to clear the way for reconnaissance and practice flights (Paralpining-Wingsuit, EVAA, Alpha jet, sail plane, ULM patrol).

IN ST HILAIRE

10:00am to 11:00am

Icarobatix : warm up - St Hilaire

10:00am to 12:00am

Brazilian balloon making workshops - south launch

10:00am to 12:30am

The Icares of Cinema : Mornings Off

10:00am to 7:00pm

Icare Mômes - South launch

10:00am to 7:30pm

Icare Expo : International Air Sports Trade Fair. Secondhand market

10:30am

Falconry demonstration with the Eagles of Léman - south launch

11:30am

Little Mother Funkers - departure primary school

12:00am

L'Attribut des oiseaux rares - departure primary school

1:30pm

Falconry demonstration with the Eagles of Léman - south launch

01:30pm

Little Mother Funkers : Icare Expo/Rogallo

1:30pm

The Icares of Cinema : Icares of the feature films

3:00pm

L'Attribut des oiseaux rares - departure Cafeteria marquee

4:00pm

Solar balloon release with Tura - south launch

4:00 to 6:30pm

Glide ratio contest near the Expo

4:30pm

L'Attribut des oiseaux rares - departure Cafeteria marquee

5:00pm

Children's batuucada - South Launch

5:30pm

Little Mother Funkers - South launch

6:00, 7:30 and 10:00pm

The Icares of Cinema : Projection of official selected films

7:30pm

Bresilian balloon release with Tura - south launch

7:30 to 12:00pm

Exhibit of luminous balloons  - South launch

20h

The "Pikooks" of "Porté par le Vent" - South launch

9:30pm

Bresilian balloon release with Tura - south launch

9:30pm

Music : "Tallyster" -  Cafeteria marquee

11:30pm

Music : "The Big Ukulele Syndicate"- cafétéria marquee

0h30

Music :"Crippled Frogs" - South Launch

AERIAL PROGRAM ST HILAIRE - LUMBIN

9:00am to 5:30pm

Free entry for hang glider and paraglider pilots to launch sites
Please read before THE PILOTS INFOS and TAKE-OFF OPENING HOURS

The South Launch will be closed to pilots between 13:30-16:30, during which time paraglider aerobats will be practicing.
 

16h30-18h

All launches will be closed after 16:30 to clear the way for practice flights (Paralpining-Wingsuit, French Air Force).

IN LUMBIN

7h à 9h

Balloon training

11:00am to 7:00pm

Expo of outdoor sports and leisure.

6:00 to 8:00pm

Balloons training

7:00pm

The Icares of cinéma : an outdoor projection : films 2017

8:30pm

Bresilian balloons release

IN ST HILAIRE

9:00 to 9:45am

Training paramoteur female team

9:00 to 12:0am

Paramotor flights : demonstration

9:30 to 10:30am

Les Icares du cinéma : Filmmakers "rendez-vous" - South launch/La terrasse d'Henri Fabre

10:00am

Falconry demonstration with the Eagles of Léman - South launch

10:00 to 12:00am

Brazilian balloon making workshop - south launch

10:00am to 12:30am

The Icares of cinema : Mornings Off

10:00am to 5:00pm

Workshops with the Isère Departement : "The birds of Icare" - Icare Mômes

10:00am to 7:00pm

Icare Mômes - South launch

10:00am to 8:00pm

Icare Expo : International Air Sports Trade Fair. Secondhand market

10:30am

Briefing for costumed pilots Contest - south launch

11:00 am

"The Bandits Manchots" - North launch

11:00 am

Ziriguidoum - North launch

11:00am

Falconnery : flight from St Hilaire to Lumbin

from 11:00am

l'Orgareve  - near funicular

11:30pm

Les Androïdes - from primary school

12:am

L'Attribut des Oiseaux Rares - departure primary school

1:30pm

Jeremy Nattagh - Icare Expo

1:30pm

Les Icares du Cinéma : 80s movies

2:00pm

Release of solar balloons with Tura - North launch

2:00 to 4:00pm

Paramotors Flights

2:30pm

Boomerang démonstrations -North launch

 
3:00pm

L'Attribut des Oiseaux rares - departure Cafeteria marquee

3:00pm

Falconry demonstration with the Eagles of Léman - south launch

3:30pm

Ziriguidoum- from primary school

4:00pm

Jérémy Nattagh - Icare Expo

4:00 to 4:15pm

Paramotor show

4:00 to 6:30

Glide ratio contest near the Expo

4:00 to 7:00pm

Paper airplane contest

5:00pm

Les Androïdes - departure Cafeteria marquee

5:30pm

L'Attribut des oiseaux rares - departure Welcome Icare expo

06:00pm

Les Totems - South Launch

6:00 to 7:00pm

Les Icares du cinéma : Carte Blanche to Banff Festival

6:00 to 7:00pm

Icarobatix : competition paramotor demo flights : 2nd round

6:30pm

Jeremy Nattagh  - South launch

6:30pm

Brazilian solar balloon release with Tura - south launch

7:00 to 8:00pm

Paramotor flights

7:30pm

Brazilian balloon release with Tura - south launch

7:30pm

The Icares of Cinema : Gala evening: Awards and prize-giving ; projection of prized films.

7:30 to 12:00pm

Exhibit of luminous balloons - South launch

08:00pm

"Les Pikooks" of "Porté par le Vent " - South launch

8:00pm

Ziriguidoum - Icare Expo

9:30pm

Brazilian balloon release with Tura - south launch

09:30 pm

Les Totems - South Launch

10:00pm

Music : "Monkey Therorem" -  cafétéria marquee

11:45pm

Music : "Tram des Balkans" - cafétéria marquee

12:00pm

Brazilian balloon release with Tura - south launch

12:30pm

Music in South launch : "Spirit Revolution"

AERIAL PROGRAMME ST HILAIRE - LUMBIN

9:00am to 1:00pm

Flight 1807

11:00am to 11:05am

Paralpinisme-Wingsuit

11:05 to 12:00am

Paragliding group flight

11:05am to 4:00pm

Contest of costumed hang glider and paraglider pilots

12:00am to 2:00pm

Paraglider aerobatics

2:00 to 3:00pm

Paraglider Manufacturer Airshow

3:00 to 3:45pm

Delta parade

3:45pm to 4:00pm

Swifts

4:15pm

Presentation : Alpha Solo Display

4:25pm

Sail plane aerobatics

4:35pm

ULM patrol We Fly

4:55pm

Noratlas and parachuting

5:10pm

Air Force Stunt Team

5:30pm

Patrouille de France

IN LUMBIN

7:30 to 9:00am

Hot Air Balloon Competition

9:00am to 4:00pm

ULM flights - Kite demonstrations et exhibition - ULM and Helicopter initiation flights. Remote controlled aircraft. ....

9:00am to 7:00pm

Icare Model Expo

9:00am to 9:00pm

Outdoor Activities and Sports Fair

9:45am to 10:00am

Paramotor female team

10:00 to 11:00am

Icarobatix : competition paramotor demo flights : 1st round

10:00am to 6:00pm

Stand "Sport Santé " : Discovery of outdoor activities via virtual reality

10:00am to 6:00pm

Icare Mômes area

10:00am to 6:00pm

Animation on ENS of "Marais de Montfort" with the nature guides of Departement

10:30am, 1:00pm and 3:30pm

Batucada "Ca percute"

11:00am

Falconnery : flight from St Hilaire to Lumbin

4:00pm

Civil Protection Helicopter towing demo

6:00 to 7:00pm

ULM flights and ULM initiation flights

6:00 to 8:00pm

Helicopter initiation flights

6:00 to 8:00pm

Hot Air Balloon Competition

6:45pm

Meeting with the pilots of the Patrouille de France - Car podium of the Air Force

7:30 to 11:00pm

Music with "Little by little"

IN ST HILAIRE

9:00 to 9:45am

Training Paramotor female team

9:00 to 12:00am

Paramotor flights

10:00am

Falconry demonstration with the Eagles of Léman - South launch

10:00 to 11:30am

Conference with  J.Y.Fredriksen (Blutch) - Festival marquee

10:00 to 12:00am

Brazilian balloon making workshop with Tura - south launch

10:00am to 5:00pm

Icare Expo : International Air Sports Trade Fair. Secondhand market

10:00am to 5:00pm

Workshops with the Isère Departement : "The birds of Icare" - Icare Mômes

10:00am to 6:00pm

Icare Mômes - South launch

10:30am

Briefing for costumed pilots Contest - south launch

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper airplane contest

11:00am

Les Bandits manchots - North launch

11:00am

Battucada Ca percute - North launch

from 11:00am

L'Orgarêve - near Funicular

1:30am

Les Androïdes - departure primary school

12:00am to 5:00pm

The Icares of cinema : projection of films

12:30

Jérémy Nattagh - Icare Expo marquee

2:00pm

Battucada Ca Percute - from primary school

2:00pm

Release of solar balloons with Tura - North launch

2:00pm to 3:00pm

Paramotor flights

2:30pm

Batucada Ca Percute - Departure Welcome Icare Expo

2:30pm

Boomerang démonstrations - North launch

3:00 to 4:00pm

Paramotor flights

3:30pm

Jérémy Nattagh - Icare expo / Pavillon Barish

4:00pm

Les Androïdes - departure cafeteria marquee

4:00 to 4:15pm

Paramotors :  flights in front of the launch of St Hilaire

3:00pm

Paper airplane prize-giving - South launch

3:00pm

Falconry demonstration with the Eagles of Léman - south launch

AERIAL PROGRAM ST HILAIRE - LUMBIN

11:00 to 11:05am

Paralpinisme-Wingsuit

11:05am to 04:00pm

Icarnaval -Prize-giving and flights

12:00am to 02:00pm

Paraglider aerobatics

2:00 to 2:45pm

Delta parade

2:45 to 3:00pm

Swifts

4:25pm

Alphajet Solo Display

4:25pm

Sail plane aerobatics

4:35pm

ULM patrol We Fly !

4:55pm

Noratlas and Parachuting

5:10pm

Air Force Stunt Team

IN LUMBIN

7:30 to 9:00am

Hot Air Balloon Competition

9:00am to 4:00pm

ULM flights - Kite : exhibition and demonstration - ULM and helicopter initiation flights - Remote controlled aircraft. ....

 
9:00am to 6:00pm

Outdoor Activities and Sports Fair

10:00 to 11:00am

Icarobatix : competition paramotor demo flights : final

10:00am to 6:00pm

Stand "Sport Santé" : Discovery of outdoor activities via virtual reality

10:00am to 6:00pm

Animation on ENS of "Marais de Montfort" with the nature guides of Departement

10:00am to 6:00pm

Icare Mômes

10:30am, 1:00pm, 3:30pm

Cie l'Attribut des Oiseaux

04:00pm

Civil Protection Helicopter towing demo

6:00 to 7:00pm

ULM flights, ULM initiation flights

6:00 to 8:00pm

Helicopters flights and initiation flight

 
I carnaval
 
Icare expo
 
The Icares of Cinema
 
Icare show & Icare balloons
 
Icare Kids
 
Icare Folies
 
Diverse
 
Paper hot air balloons
 
Music