Festival Films

Films of the Festival

Free flying on the big screen…. To make us dream, travel and share our common passion – to fly!

For this 31st event, many films are expected, from the four corners of the world. 

However, not all will be shown during the Festival!

Actually, all the film submissions are first viewed by a selection committee who will only retain the very best – either for the public showings during the Festival or during the Matinée sessions of the ‘Off’ Festival.

500 MILES TO NOWHERE Michael Paul JONES
France3mn
ACRO PARAMOTOR FIESTA Adrien NISAN
ANOTHER MEMORY Fran BRAVO
BLOWIN IN THE WIND Wareck ARNAUD / Johann CIVEL
COMBO QUEST Antoine BOISSELIER et Christophe TONG VIET
Pays Bas10mn
DREAM LAND Michel VERHAGEN
DURIER PAR LES AIRS Bertrand Delapierre
EAZY WAY OF FLYING Hannes Sandhofer
EMPTY SPACES Olivier SAUTET
EPIC AERIALS BY THE GREEN TWINS Timothy et Anthony GREEN
FENG SHUI EXTREME Christohe Loyer
Pays Bas20mn
FLIGHT KILIMANJARO Mirre OOST
HAWAI Veso OVCHAROV
HIMALAYAN ODYSSEY Rafique SHAIKH / Antoine LAURENS
JOHNNY Alex Aimard
France10mn
L'ELEGATE BAGUEE Adeline BAHON
LA PETITE FILLE Guillermo ALCALA
LE PARADIS D'ICARE Jean CROUSILLAC
LE RETOUR DU DIRIGEABLE Cyrille MASSEY
France17mn
LE SAUT DE L'ESPOIR Michel LAPIERRE - ARVICOM
LUCID DREAMS 3 Luke HIVELY
MONDIAL DELTA 2014 ANNECY Antoine BOISSELIER et Christophe TONG VIET
USA11mn18
MYSTIC MOUNTAIN Cade Palmer
NINE Mike WITTENBURG
O PAPILLONS Marie DANIEL et Fabien MAZZOCCO
ON A SURVOLE LA TERRE Saluel EL HOURCH, Marianne CRAMER, Clémentine BACRI et Adrien NORMIER
ORACI Jason GIRARD
PARABATIX SPIRIT Antonin MICHAUD-SORET
PARACHYUT MAN William PALMER
PEUT-ON PLANER COMME UN AIGLE ? Pierre-Louis Lacombe
POUR UNE POIGNEE DE SECONDES Bertrand DELAPIERRE
RESOUNDING SILENCE Natasha SEBIRE
RIDING 4000 Michel DOMAINE
RISE OF THE FLOW Hannes Sandhofer
RODEO Antonin MICHAUD-SORRET
ROOTS AND WINGS Lisa WIMMER
France3.57mn
France3mn
THE BALLOON HIGHLINE Sébastien MONTAZ-ROSSET
THE COLLECTOR Steve HAM
THE DAWN OF KITESURFING Cyprien OLLIER et Benoist CHESNAY
France2mn 14
THE PERFECT SPEED Alexandre AIMARD
France4mn30
THE SKYDIVER Christophe Loyer
THE TROY HARTMAN SETPACK Brent BARBANO
Pologne35mn
THE WINGS Michaz BAJTAZA et Michaz NESSEL
THROUGH THE CLOUDS Maciej CENDROWSKI
TOUCH J.B. CHANDELIER
TOYS FLYING Karim REJEB
UN GRAIN DE FOLIE Benoit TANGUY
France50mn
UNE PAIRE DANS LE CIEL François et Auréliane LE HEN
VIGIA Marcel BARELLI
VIOLON, PARAPENTE ET HIMALAYA Sébastien DEVRIENT
VIVANT Vincent BOUJON
VOL D'OISEAU M. MATHIEU
WOMEN'S TRIUMPH Piotr BAKUN
X-PYR 2012 Jordi VALLDAURA

RENDEZ-EN VOUS EN 2015....

The next Coupe Icare will take place in St Hilaire du Touvet - Lumbin from 17 to 20 September 2015.

Top of page | Contact | Legal Notice - Credits | Site map