Sunday September 22

Sunday September 25 : Jour 4

  • IN ST HILAIRE

  • 9:00 to 13:00

    Paramotor flights

  • 9:30 to 16:30

    Nature workshop with Departement 38 - Icare mômes

  • 10:00

    Falconry demonstration with the Eagles of Léman – South launch

  • 10:00

    Briefing for costumed pilots Contest – south launch

  • 10:00 to 12:00

    Brazilian balloon making workshop with Tura – south launch

  • 10:00 to 18:00

    The Icares of cinema : projection of films

  • 10:00 to 18:00

    Icare Mômes - South launch

  • 10:00 to 18:00

    Icare Expo : International Air Sports Trade Fair. Secondhand market

  • 11:00

    Cie Les Frères Pyters - North launch

  • 11:00

    Cie les Garces embouchées - North launch

  • 11:00 to 14:00

    Paper airplane contest

  • 11:30

    Cie La Fanfarnaque -  South launch

  • 12:00

    Cie les Marionnettes géantes - from primary school

  • 12:00 to 13:00

    Mini Balloons - South launch

  • 12:30

    Cie les Damoiz'elles - cafeteria marquee

  • 13:30

    Cie les Marionnettes géantes - from primary school

  • 14:00

    Cie Les Garces embouchées - from primary school

  • 14:00

    Release of solar balloons with Tura – North launch

  • 14:30

    Boomerang démonstrations - North launch

  • 14:30

    Cie les Marionnettes géantes - North launch

  • 15:00

    Falconry demonstration with the Eagles of Léman – south launch

  • 15:00

    Cie La Fanfarnaque - cafeteria marquee

  • 15:00

    Paper airplane prize-giving – South launch

  • 15:30

    Cie Les Garces embouchées - from South launch

  • 16:00 to 16:15

    Paramotor Show

  • 16:30

    Cie les Marionnettes géantes - cafeteria marquee

  • 17:00

    Cie Les Garces embouchées - cafeteria marquee

  • AERIAL PROGRAM ST HILAIRE - LUMBIN

  • 7:00 to 9:00

    Hot Air Balloon Competition and mini balloons

  • 11:00 to 11:30

    Delta parade

  • 11:00 to 16:00

    Icarnaval : Prize-giving and flights

  • 13:00 to 15:00

    Paraglider manufacturer demonstrations

  • 15:00 to 15:30

    Delta parade

  • 15:30 to 16:00

    Hang gliding aerobatics

  • 16:15

    Sail plane aerobatics

  • 16:25

    Présentation of a retro plan : MS315

  • 16:40

    Parachuting and wingsuit

  • 16:50

    Parachuting (from ULM)

  • 16:55

    ULM demonstrations

  • 17:10

    Jetman

  • 17:25

    Presentation of retro plane : YAK

  • 17:40

    Air Force Stunt Team

  • 18:00 to 20:00

    Hot Air Balloon Competition and mini balloons

  • IN LUMBIN

  • 9:00 to 16:00

    ULM flights - Kite : exhibition and demonstration - ULM and helicopter initiation flights

  • 9:00 to 18:00

    Outdoor Activities and Sports Fair

  • 9:30 to 16:30

    Nature workshop with CG38: "le marais de Montfort"

  • 10:00 to 11:00

    Icarobatix : competition paramotor demo flights : final

  • 10:00 to 18:00

    Icare Mômes (kids area): kite, disc golf, slackline, boomerang

  • 11:00

    Cie Baron Jeux Vol

  • 13:00 and 14:00

    Zumba Rose

  • 14:30 and 16:00

    Cie Baron Jeux Vol

  • 16:00

    Civil Protection Helicopter towing demo

  • 18:00

    Slackline between 2 balloons

  • 18:00 to 19:00

    ULM flights, ULM initiation flights

  • 18:00 to 20:00

    Helicopters flights and initiation flight


ICARNAVAL

ICARE
EXPO

LES ICARES DU CINEMA
ICARE SHOW et ICARE BALLONS
ICARE
MOMES

ICARE
FOLIES

DIVERS

2017....

The 44nd Coupe Icare will take place from 21th to 24th September 2017.

Giant screens

In St Hilaire (South Launch and Cafeteria) and Lumbin (landing area), with live broadcast of the costume parade and air shows.

Hommages

- Hommage to Pierre Bouilloux with the film « Le Triangle » (saturday at 4:30pm - chapiteau Festival)
- Hommage to Tancrède Melet with the film « Retour aux Fjords » (saturday at 4:00pm - chapiteau Festival)

Top of page | Contact | Legal Notice - Credits | Site map